HDMI Optical Isolator HDFX-300

  • 2011670
Optical HDMI Isolator HDMI 2.0-LWL-Extender HDMI 2.0 optical fiber detachable extender ,... more
Product information "HDMI Optical Isolator HDFX-300"

Optical HDMI Isolator
HDMI 2.0-LWL-Extender

HDMI 2.0 optical fiber detachable extender, HDFX-300, extends HDMI 2.0 signal up to 200m (656feet) and transmits 4K UHD (4096x2160) at 60Hz over one duplex LC multi-mode fibers. The leading-edge technology allows long distance transmission of 4K signal without any video/audio degradation. The compact design allows integration into various installation environments. Compatible with standard HDMI functions such as CEC, EDID and HDCP 2.2, the HDFX-300 offers more flexibility during installation and enables fast, easy and simple galvanic isolation of the HDMI interface. In addition, the High Retention HDMI connector provides more holding power than the standard HDMI connector and prevents accidental disconnection of the signal source.

The HDFX-300 can be operated either with 5V power from the HDMI source (Tx only) or via USB power.

  • Supports HDMI 2.0 standard feature
  • Extends 4K-UHD (4096 x 2160) at 60 Hz(RGB & YCbCr :4:4:4)
  • Transmits HDMI data up to 200m over one duplex LC multi-mode fibers (OM3)
  • Total datarate: 18Gbps (6Gbps per channel)
  • High-Retention-HDMI connector - prevents accidental disconnection
  • Operates by DDC 5V from HDMI source (Tx) or using USB Power cable
  • Included auto power-switching feature and diagnosis feature
  • Supports 3D content transmission
  • Complies with CEC, EDID and HDCP 2.0
Technical Data:
Resolution up to 4K (4096x2160) at 60Hz
Data transfer rate Max. 18Gbps (6Gbps per channel)
Max. Distance 200m via Fiber
Inter Skew Channels Max. 2ns
Modul dimensions (WHD) 26x 72x 15 mm
Optical Duplex LC port
Electrical connector type of system and display High-Retention HDMI plug
Recommended fibre OM3(50/125 um) Multi-Mode glass fiber
power supply 5V power from HDMI source (Tx only) or via USB cable

 

Downloads:

Datasheet_HDMI_Isolator_HDFX-300_rev1.pdf

Related links to "HDMI Optical Isolator HDFX-300"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "HDMI Optical Isolator HDFX-300"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.