DVI Isolator STD 4 x Fiber Optic

DVI Isolator STD 4 x Fiber Optic
  • 2005590
Safety: DIN EN 60950-1 (Information technology)   EMC: DIN EN 60601-1-2 (Medical... more
Product information "DVI Isolator STD 4 x Fiber Optic"

Safety: DIN EN 60950-1 (Information technology)

 

EMC: DIN EN 60601-1-2 (Medical electrical equipment)

 

The DVI Isolator designed to install simply in sites passing through conduits by taking LC receptacle with the detachable cables, most popular in the fiber-optic communication market. For this purpose, the product adopts two duplex LC patch cord fibers to transmit only 4 channels graphic data. Instead of the real DDC connection, the DVI Isolator Offers unique self EDID programming feature, detecting EDID from a display and restoring to an EEPROM in the transmitter just by plugging to the display without any physical DDC connection. In addition, a handful size of modules makes users carry in a pocket and no use of any electric wires gives electrical isolation between the graphic source and display ends. Two AC/DC power adaptors are shipped together in the shipping group to be flexibly applied whether DC power is available from video cards.

Technical Data

  -  Max. Data Range 1,65 GBit/s (Single-Link)

  -  Max. Resolution WUXGA 1920 x 1200 Pixel

  -  Signal Length up to500 Meter

  -  Cable Multimode Fibre-cable with 4 Simplex or 2 Duplex LC- connectors

  -  Input 610T: DVI-D with DVI-I connector 610R: 4 LC-connector for R, G, B & Clock

  -  Output 610T: 4 LC-connector for R, G, B & Clock. 610R: DVI-D with DVI-I connector

  -  Power supply External Power supply (included) or 5V DC from the signal source

  -  Optional with IEC / EN 60601-1 power supply - Item No. 2007551

 

Related links to "DVI Isolator STD 4 x Fiber Optic"
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "DVI Isolator STD 4 x Fiber Optic"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.