DVI Isolator MED 1x Fiber Optic

DVI Isolator MED 1 x Fiber Optic
  • 2007501s
Galvanic separation and isolation via 1x glass fibre Max. data rate: 1.65 GBit/s Max.... more
Product information "DVI Isolator MED 1x Fiber Optic"
  • Galvanic separation and isolation via 1x glass fibre
  • Max. data rate: 1.65 GBit/s
  • Max. resolution: WUXGA 1920 x 1200 pixels, 60 Hz
  • Transmission length up to 1500 m single-mode and up to 500 m multi-mode fiber
  • Self-programming function through simple connectingto the display

Optical graphic extension module consists of transmitter module and receiver module, each of which has one SC connectors and a 24-Pins DVI–D plug. Users could decide extension length at their discretion by choosing the length of fiber-optic cables with SC ferrules at the ends. The module has a capability to transmit WUXGA (1920 x 1200 px) graphic signals with 60 Hz refresh rate using CWDM Optical Sub Assembly (OSA) that transmits four data channels over only one single and multi-mode fiber. At such data bandwidth, this module can extend up to 1500 m over one SC single-mode fiber and 500 m over one SC multi-mode fiber without any distribution amplifier or repeater.

The EDID in a display can be read and restored by just plugging it to the display. This self-EDID programming feature makes the installation more easy and flexile at any variable resolution display systems.

 

Related links to "DVI Isolator MED 1x Fiber Optic"
Resolution up to WUXGA (1920x1200) at 60Hz Data transfer rate max. 1.65 Gbps... more
Technical Data "DVI Isolator MED 1x Fiber Optic"

Resolution up to WUXGA (1920x1200) at 60Hz
Data transfer rate max. 1.65 Gbps
Max. Distance 1500 meters (4920 ft)
Fiber 9 µm singlemode glass fiber
External power supply 5V/1A DC Power
Dimensions  68x39x14.6 mm
Operating temperatur 0 ~ 50 °C
Operating humidity 0 up to 85% RH, non-condensing
Standards  CE, FCC, laser class 1, RoHS 3, EN 60601-1-2
Suitable Fiber Cable Singelmode Simplex SC-SC, 20 m 
Scope of delivery DVI transmitter module, DVI receiver module, incl. 2 x medical power supply tested according to EN 60601-1, without fiber cable

 

Datasheet DVI Isolator STD/MED 1x Fiber Optic more
Download "DVI Isolator MED 1x Fiber Optic"


Datasheet DVI Isolator STD/MED 1x Fiber Optic

Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "DVI Isolator MED 1x Fiber Optic"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.